V International Scientific
and Technical Conference

May 19-21, 2021
Register now

HONORARY CONFERENCE PATRONAGE

Power Engineering Problems Committee of the Polish Academy of Sciences
The Committee on Thermodynamics and Combustion Polish Academy of Science

HONORARY COMMITTEE

Andrzej BIAŁKIEWICZRector of Cracow University of Technology
Dariusz BOGDAŁVice-Rector for Science
Stanisław RYBICKIDean of the Faculty of Environmental Engineering and Energy
  
Ali Cemal BENIMUniversity of Applied Science
Tadeusz CHMIELNIAKSilesian University of Technology
Michał CIAŁKOWSKIPoznan University of Technology
Władysław GAJEWSKIThe Committee on Thermodynamics and Combustion Polish Academy of Science
Zbigniew GNUTEKWroclaw University of Technology
Klaus GÖRNERUniversität Duisburg-Essen
Jan KICIŃSKIInstitute of Fluid-flow Machinery Polish Academy of Science
Jerzy KURZAKChairman of the Board ZRE Katowice
Janusz LEWANDOWSKIWarsaw University of Technology
Marian ŁYKOChairman of the Board MPEC S.A. in Cracow
Jacek MARECKIGdańsk University of Technology
Jarosław MIKIELEWICZInstitute of Fluid-flow Machinery Polish Academy of Science
Abdulmajeed MOHAMADUniversity of Calgary
Władysław NOWAKSilesian University of Technology
Marek PRONOBISSilesian University of Technology
Janusz TERPIŁOWSKIMilitary University of Technology
Tadeusz TRZMIELChairman of the Board KHK S.A.
Andrzej ZIĘBIKSilesian University of Technology

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Chairman
Jan TALERCracow University of Technology
Jiří Jaromir KLEMEŠBrno University of Technology
  
Members
Janusz BADURInstitute of Fluid-flow Machinery Polish Academy of Science
Krzysztof BADYDAWarsaw University of Technology
Jerzy BANASZEKWarsaw University of Technology
Ryszard BIAŁECKISilesian University of Technology
Tadeusz BOHDALKoszalin University of Technology
Tadeusz BOŁDStanislaw Staszic Institute for Ferrous Metallurgy
Wojciech BUJALSKIWarsaw University of Technology
Dariusz BUTRYMOWICZBialystok University of Technology
Artur CEBULACracow University of Technology
Tadeusz CHMIELNIAKSilesian University of Technology
Maciej CHOROWSKIWroclaw University of Technology
Janusz CIEŚLIŃSKIGdańsk University of Technology
Michał CIAŁKOWSKIPoznan University of Technology
Massimo CORCIONESapienza University of Roma
Janusz DOBRZAŃSKIStanislaw Staszic Institute for Ferrous Metallurgy
Roman DOMAŃSKIWarsaw University of Technology
Magdalena DUDEKAGH University of Science and Technology
Neven DUICUniversity of Zagreb
Piotr DZIERWACracow University of Technology
Yee VAN FANBrno University of Technology
Andrzej FRĄCKOWIAKPoznan University of Technology
Piotr FURMAŃSKIWarsaw University of Technology
Władysław GAJEWSKISilesian University of Technology
Uwe GAMPETechnische Universität Dresden
Zbigniew GNUTEKWroclaw University of Technology
Sławomir GRĄDZIELCracow University of Technology
Ulrich GROSSTechnische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg
Stanisław GUMUŁAAGH University of Science and Technology
Adam HERNASSilesian University of Technology
Kamel HOOMANUniversity of Queensland
Magdalena JAREMKIEWICZCracow University of Technology
Marek JASZCZURAGH University of Science and Technology
Zdzisław KABZAOpole University of Technology
P. Rajesh KANNAVelammal College of Engineering and Technology
Jan KICIŃSKIInstitute of Fluid-flow Machinery Polish Academy of Science
Piotr KONIORCZYKMilitary University of Technology in Warsaw
Włodzimierz KORDYLEWSKIWroclaw University of Technology
Edward KOSTOWSKISilesian University of Technology
Włodzimierz KOWALSKIAGH University of Science and Technology
Joachim KOZIOŁUniversity of Zielona Góra
Zbigniew KRÓLICKIWroclaw University of Technology
Marian KWIETNIEWSKIWarsaw University of Technology
Jacek LESZCZYŃSKIAGH University of Science and Technology
Janusz LEWANDOWSKIWarsaw University of Technology
Stanisław ŁOPATACracow University of Technology
Paweł MADEJSKIAGH University of Science and Technology
Jerzy MARCINKIEWICZForsmark Nuclear Power Plant
Marek MAZUREKMember of the Board of MPEC S.A. in Cracow
Jerzy MERKISZPoznan University of Technology
Dariusz MIKIELEWICZGdańsk University of Technology
Moghtada MOBEDIShizuoka University
Monika MOTAKAGH University of Science and Technology
Paweł OCŁOŃCracow University of Technology
Andrzej PANASMilitary University of Technology in Warsaw
Mieczysław PONIEWSKIWarsaw University of Technology
Jiří POSPÍŠILBrno University of Technology
Marek PRONOBISSilesian University of Technology
Ravipudi VENKATA RAOS. V. National Institute of Technology, Surat
Kazimierz RUPCracow University of Technology
Andrzej RUSINSilesian University of Technology
Artur RUSOWICZWarsaw University of Technology
Günter SCHEFFKNECHTUniversity of Stuttgart
Alfred SCHOLZTechnische Universität Darmstadt
Jan SKŁADZIEŃSilesian University of Technology
Przemysław SKOTNICZNYStrata Mechanics Research Institute Polish Academy of Sciences
Tadeusz SOBCZYKCracow University of Technology
Tomasz SOBOTACracow University of Technology
Hartmut SPLIETHOFFTechnische Universität München
Aleksander STACHELWest Pomeranian University of Technology
Wojciech STANEKSilesian University of Technology
Katarzyna STYSZKOAGH University of Science and Technology
Wojciech SUWAŁAAkademia Górniczo-Hutnicza
Andrzej SZLĘKSilesian University of Technology
Konrad ŚWIRSKIWarsaw University of Technology
Krzysztof TAJDUŚThe Strata Mechanics Research Institute Polish Academy of Science
Dawid TALERCracow University of Technology
Andrzej TEODORCZYKWarsaw University of Technology
Marian TRELAInstitute of Fluid-flow Machinery Polish Academy of Science
Marcin TROJANCracow University of Technology
Andrea VALLATISapienza University of Roma
Petar S. VARBANOVBrno University of Technology
Roberto De LIETO VOLLARORoma Tre University
Timothy G. WALMSLEYBrno University of Technology
Xuechao WANGBrno University of Technology
Roman WEBERClausthal University of Technology
Bohdan WĘGLOWSKICracow University of Technology
Joanna WILKRzeszow University of Technology
Tomasz WIŚNIEWSKIWarsaw University of Technology
Janusz WOJTKOWIAKPoznan University of Technology
Kazimierz WÓJSWroclaw University of Technology
Wiesław ZIMACracow University of Technology
Alfred ZMITROWICZInstitute of Fluid-flow Machinery Polish Academy of Science

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chairman:Bohdan WĘGLOWSKI
Vice-chairman:Sławomir GRĄDZIEL
Ireneusz ŁAPIŃSKI
Wiesław ZIMA
Secretary:Marek MAJDAK
Members:Artur CEBULA
Piotr CISEK
Piotr DZIERWA
Iwona GOŁDASZ
Mariusz GRANDA
Magdalena JAREMKIEWICZ
Karol KACZMARSKI
Dagmara KOCOŃ
Anna KORZEŃ
Stanisław ŁOPATA
Mateusz MARCINKOWSKI
Marzena NOWAK-OCŁOŃ
Paweł OCŁOŃ
Marcin PILARCZYK
Monika RERAK
Dorota SKRZYNIOWSKA
Tomasz SOBOTA
Marcin TROJAN
Iwona WÓJCIK
Katarzyna WĘGLARZ
This website uses cookies to allow the registration of event participants and service related processes. By using this site you agree on the use of cookies according to the current browser settings. Accept